Erie County  »  14080  »  Olean Rd  »  7687 Olean Rd

7687 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

7687 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7687 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7687 Olean Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 216-7-23.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7687 Olean Road, Holland

Sale date 11/28/2008
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,322

Lot & Building Information for 7687 Olean Road, Holland

Building sqft 6,460
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 172 ft X 161 ft
Frontage 172
Depth 161
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 7687 Olean Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 7687 Olean Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7687 Olean Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 7687 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 7687 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 6,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $19.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7687 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080?

7687 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $280,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7687 Olean Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7687 Olean Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2008 $125,000
10/24/2003 $400
07/30/1993 $78,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7687 Olean Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7687 Olean Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2008 - D
12/08/2008 - R
Deed
10/24/2003 - D
10/24/2003 - R
Deed
07/30/1993 - D
07/30/1993 - R
Deed
06/29/1993 - D
06/29/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7687 Olean Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 7687 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,612
Current property tax $3,322
Market value $280,600
Assessed value $134,700

Assessment History for 7687 Olean Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7687 Olean Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,400 $134,700 26.8166 $3,612 +42.04%
2024 $224,500 $134,700 18.88 $2,543 -7.31%
2023 $210,500 $134,700 20.37 $2,744 -6.82%
2022 $192,400 $134,700 21.86 $2,945 -3.70%
2021 $179,600 $134,700 22.7 $3,058 -3.32%

Permits for 7687 Olean Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 7687 Olean Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7687 Olean Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7687 Olean Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7687 Olean Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 7687 Olean Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11104 Blanchard Rd, Holland 1,960 12/13/2022 $363,000
11173 Blanchard Rd, Holland 1,442 03/11/2022 $1
1 Deer Run, Holland 01/29/2007 $32,500
4 Deer Run, Holland 2,285 09/27/2021 $340,000
2 Deer Run, Holland 1,056
3 Deer Run, Holland 03/09/2012 $24,500
11313 Blanchard Rd, Holland 756 10/18/2022 $1
7703 Olean Rd, Holland 964 12/08/2018 $1
11025 Blanchard Rd, Holland 2,176 05/01/2013 $230,000
8 Deer Run, Holland 1,497 01/10/2022 $1
11331 Blanchard Rd, Holland 1,768 02/14/1994 $62,000
6 Deer Run, Holland 1,680 02/07/2020 $217,000
5 Cherrywood Rdg, Holland 2,384 04/21/1997 $1
11377 Blanchard Rd, Holland 3,470 02/23/2023 $449,000
11263 Blanchard Rd, Holland 804 08/14/2023 $228,000
11217 Blanchard Rd, Holland 768 12/16/2014 $1
11372 Blanchard Rd, Holland 924 11/30/1994 $82,000
11087 Blanchard Rd, Holland 960 09/15/2020 $225,000