Erie County  »  14080  »  Hunters Crk Rd  »  7414 Hunters Crk Rd

7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 217-4-4.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Sale date 05/16/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,751

Lot & Building Information for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Building sqft 2,351
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.13
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

How many square feet does 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 2,351 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080?

7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $391,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2025 $1
01/05/2015 $247,000
10/15/2009 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/16/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Deed
05/16/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Deed
01/05/2015 - D
01/05/2015 - R
Deed
10/15/2009 - D
10/15/2009 - R
Deed
06/01/2004 - D
06/01/2004 - R
Deed
10/23/2001 - D
10/23/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,042
Current property tax $4,751
Market value $391,700
Assessed value $188,000

Assessment History for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,000 $188,000 26.8166 $5,042 +42.04%
2024 $313,300 $188,000 18.88 $3,549 -7.31%
2023 $293,800 $188,000 20.37 $3,830 -6.82%
2022 $268,600 $188,000 21.86 $4,110 -3.70%
2021 $250,700 $188,000 22.7 $4,268 -3.32%

Permits for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 7414 Hunters Crk Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7890 Olean Rd, Holland 2,806 12/05/2014 $149,900
400 Hunters Hts, South Wales 1,492 08/11/1997 $85,000
7036 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,839 10/17/2025 $1
7098 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,166 12/07/2010 $1
7508 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,348
30 Knox Dr, Holland 22,362 04/25/2018 $1,450,000
7448 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,788
7412 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,854 05/16/2022 $1
7483 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,744 06/28/2021 $275,000
13860 Sanders Hl #A, Holland 1,824 09/12/2019 $1
7571 Raiber Rd, Holland 1,530 03/29/2004 $148,000
13779 Sanders Hl, Holland 2,300 07/29/2024 $320,000
7051 Hunters Crk Rd, South Wales 1,687 06/13/2006 $141,000
300 Hunters Hts, Holland 1,763 09/26/2016 $230,000
7112 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,934 01/29/2014 $154,000
7114 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,306 10/05/1993 $66,000
13911 Sanders Hl, Holland 1,935 08/12/2003 $1