Erie County  »  14080  »  Olean Rd  »  8267 Olean Rd

8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8267 Olean Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 231-4-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 8267 Olean Road, Holland

Sale date 06/30/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,638

Lot & Building Information for 8267 Olean Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,768
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.42
Frontage 146
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8267 Olean Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 8267 Olean Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8267 Olean Road, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080?

8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1934 and has a total of 1,768 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,500, the tax amount paid for 8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 is $3,928.

When was 8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 was last sold in 06/30/2004 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8267 Olean Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8267 Olean Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2004 $1
11/25/1998 $100,000
11/25/1998 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8267 Olean Road, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8267 Olean Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2004 - D
07/06/2004 - R
Deed
06/30/2004 - D
07/06/2004 - R
Deed
11/25/1998 - D
11/25/1998 - R
Deed
11/25/1998 - D
11/25/1998 - R
Deed
11/25/1998 - D
11/25/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8267 Olean Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8267 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,929
Current property tax $3,638
Market value $305,200
Assessed value $146,500

Assessment History for 8267 Olean Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8267 Olean Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,000 $146,500 26.8166 $3,929 +42.04%
2024 $244,200 $146,500 18.88 $2,766 -7.31%
2023 $228,900 $146,500 20.37 $2,984 -6.82%
2022 $209,300 $146,500 21.86 $3,202 -3.70%
2021 $195,300 $146,500 22.7 $3,326 -3.32%

Permits for 8267 Olean Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8267 Olean Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8267 Olean Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8267 Olean Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 0.35
Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 0.93
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.03
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.03

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 0.35
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 3.78