Erie County  »  14080  »  Hunters Crk Rd  »  8002 Hunters Crk Rd

8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 232-1-13.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Current property tax $4,705

Lot & Building Information for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Building sqft 2,020
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 12.96
Frontage 404
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080?

8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,020 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $193,000, the tax amount paid for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 is $5,175.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,176
Current property tax $4,705
Market value $402,100
Assessed value $193,000

Assessment History for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,000 $193,000 26.8166 $5,176 +42.04%
2024 $321,700 $193,000 18.88 $3,644 -7.31%
2023 $301,600 $193,000 20.37 $3,931 -6.82%
2022 $275,700 $193,000 21.86 $4,219 -3.70%
2021 $257,300 $193,000 22.7 $4,381 -3.32%

Permits for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8002 Hunters Crk Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 1.68
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 2.00
Wales Primary School 7 Public K-4 224 6.84
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 8.54

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 2.00
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 4.39
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 8.54
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 165 8.64