Erie County  »  14080  »  Olean Rd  »  8264 Olean Rd

8264 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

8264 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8264 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8264 Olean Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 231-4-8.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 8264 Olean Road, Holland

Current property tax $10,583

Lot & Building Information for 8264 Olean Road, Holland

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.829
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 230 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 230
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 8264 Olean Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 8264 Olean Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8264 Olean Road, Holland

How many square feet does 8264 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Minimart (486) located at 8264 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 2,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8264 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080?

8264 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $904,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8264 Olean Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8264 Olean Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8264 Olean Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8264 Olean Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8264 Olean Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,638
Current property tax $10,583
Market value $904,200
Assessed value $434,000

Assessment History for 8264 Olean Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8264 Olean Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $868,000 $434,000 26.8166 $11,638 +42.04%
2024 $723,300 $434,000 18.88 $8,194 -7.31%
2023 $678,100 $434,000 20.37 $8,841 -6.82%
2022 $620,000 $434,000 21.86 $9,487 -3.70%
2021 $578,700 $434,000 22.7 $9,852 +44.88%

Permits for 8264 Olean Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8264 Olean Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8264 Olean Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8264 Olean Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8264 Olean Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 8264 Olean Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11720 Partridge Rd, Holland 95,656 10/24/2003 $525
11576 Partridge Rd, Holland 1,850 06/27/1995 $27,000
11536 Partridge Rd, Holland 2,849 04/19/2016 $1
11352 Partridge Rd, Holland 2,128 08/20/2018
11212 Partridge Rd, Holland 2,164 09/02/2004 $195,000
8248 Olean Rd, Holland 1,092 12/19/2014 $75,000
11500 Partridge Rd, Holland 1,524 06/10/2020 $250,000
8220 Olean Rd, Holland 1,738 11/05/2002 $1
8198 Olean Rd, Holland 1,946 10/04/2022 $1
8188 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,152 12/03/2021 $185,400
11696 N Canada, Holland 1,595 04/03/2020 $269,000
11378 Partridge Rd, Holland 1,056 03/08/2023 $184,203
11070 Partridge Rd, Holland 3,116 12/31/2019 $486,500
7795 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,074 07/06/2009 $278,000
11586 Partridge Rd, Holland 1,260 04/24/2025 $126,000
11406 Partridge Rd, Holland 1,572
8230 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,292
7749 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,706 05/07/2010 $1