Erie County  »  14080  »  Hunters Crk Rd  »  8261 Hunters Crk Rd

8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 232-3-30.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Sale date 09/12/2013
Sale price $170,980
Arm's length
Property tax $3,937

Lot & Building Information for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Building sqft 1,899
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.37
Year built 1833
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 1,899 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080?

8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1833 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $305,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2013 $170,980

Title Documents for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
12/21/1993 - D
12/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,937
Market value $305,800
Assessed value $146,800

Assessment History for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,600 $146,800 26.8166 $3,937 +42.04%
2024 $244,700 $146,800 18.88 $2,772 -7.31%
2023 $229,400 $146,800 20.37 $2,990 -6.82%
2022 $209,700 $146,800 21.86 $3,209 -3.70%
2021 $195,700 $146,800 22.7 $3,332 -3.32%

Permits for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 8261 Hunters Crk Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8308 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,380 08/14/2020 $150,000
8234 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,292
8323 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,400 12/14/2007 $179,900
8008 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,756 09/04/2019 $788,000
11758 N Canada, Holland 2,348
8254 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,216
8144 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,500 08/24/2001 $1
8301 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,104 10/13/2015 $130,000
13270 Day Rd, Holland 3,124 06/09/1999 $119,900
11288 Partridge Rd, Holland 3,024 11/06/2019 $335,000
8165 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,532 05/05/2010 $162,000
8201 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,575 04/28/1995 $14,000
8199 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,560
11324 Partridge Rd, Holland 1,625
8446 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,871 09/29/2008 $1
8368 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,652
13256 Day Rd, Holland 1,056 08/02/2023 $220,000
8237 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,080 04/22/2001 $50,000