Erie County  »  14080  »  Parker Rd  »  13500 Parker Rd

13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13500 Parker Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 233-1-17.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 13500 Parker Road, Holland

Sale date 03/24/2022
Sale price $1,480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,954

Lot & Building Information for 13500 Parker Road, Holland

Building sqft 8,200
Building class Camping Facilities (582)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1985
Year last altered 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 13500 Parker Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 13500 Parker Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13500 Parker Road, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080?

13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1985 and has a total of 8,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,600, the tax amount paid for 13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080 is $7,953.

When was 13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080 was last sold in 03/24/2022 for $1,480,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13500 Parker Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13500 Parker Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2022 $1,480,000

Title Documents for 13500 Parker Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2022 - D
03/25/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13500 Parker Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 13500 Parker Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,954
Market value $617,900
Assessed value $296,600

Assessment History for 13500 Parker Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13500 Parker Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,200 $296,600 26.8166 $7,954 +42.04%
2024 $494,300 $296,600 18.88 $5,600 +11.39%
2023 $385,600 $246,800 20.37 $5,027 +64.27%
2022 $200,000 $140,000 21.86 $3,060 -3.70%
2021 $186,700 $140,000 22.7 $3,178 -3.32%

Permits for 13500 Parker Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 13500 Parker Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13500 Parker Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13500 Parker Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13500 Parker Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 13500 Parker Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13423 Parker Rd, Holland 1,958 12/03/2014 $175,000
13271 Parker Rd, Holland 2,736 12/23/2019 $172,000
13939 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,938 12/17/2020 $1
13373 Parker Rd, Holland 2,048 10/20/2017 $275,000
13937 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,454
13272 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,348 12/07/2000 $135,000
13750 Parker Rd, Holland 2,868 04/09/2009 $1
13931 Whitney Rd, Holland 2,450 02/25/2005 $177,000
13403 Parker Rd, Holland 2,504
12957 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,295 06/03/2020 $1
13222 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,458 06/12/2006 $1
13622 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,872 05/28/2009 $1
12933 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,566 08/22/2016 $1
13383 Parker Rd, Holland 1,676 07/25/2005 $1
13935 Whitney Rd, Holland 10/10/1996 $1
8150 Owls Burrough Rd, Holland 1,490 01/13/2025 $170,000
13051 Whitney Rd, Holland 1,365 09/29/1994 $78,000
12805 Whitney Rd, Holland 2,184 07/06/2004 $175,000