Erie County  »  14080  »  N Main St  »  61 N Main St

61 North Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 North Main Street, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 North Main Street, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 246.150-4-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 North Main Street, Holland

Sale date 11/17/2011
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,354

Lot & Building Information for 61 North Main Street, Holland

Building sqft 7,322
Building class Store
Acreage 0.505
Lot dimensions 155 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 155
Depth 181
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 61 North Main Street, Holland

• • Improvements for 61 North Main Street, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 North Main Street, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 61 North Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 61 North Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 7,322 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 North Main Street, Holland, NY 14080?

61 North Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $593,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 North Main Street, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 North Main Street, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2011 $90,000
08/18/2011 $95,000
12/01/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 North Main Street, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 North Main Street, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2011 - D
11/17/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/18/2011 - D
09/13/2011 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/01/2008 - D
12/05/2008 - R
Deed
12/01/2008 - D
12/05/2008 - R
Deed
03/24/2005 - D
03/24/2005 - R
Deed
10/02/2000 - D
10/02/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 North Main Street, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 61 North Main Street, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,640
Current property tax $7,354
Market value $593,500
Assessed value $284,900

Assessment History for 61 North Main Street, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 North Main Street, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $569,800 $284,900 26.8166 $7,640 +42.04%
2024 $474,800 $284,900 18.88 $5,379 -7.31%
2023 $445,200 $284,900 20.37 $5,803 -6.82%
2022 $407,000 $284,900 21.86 $6,228 -3.70%
2021 $379,900 $284,900 22.7 $6,467 -3.32%

Permits for 61 North Main Street, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 61 North Main Street, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 North Main Street, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 North Main Street, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 North Main Street, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 61 North Main Street, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242 Canada St, Holland 890 08/29/2023 $1
152 Pearl St, Holland 1,391 10/03/2005 $151,000
47 Pearl St, Holland 7,010
280 Canada St, Holland 1,296 02/14/2025
323 N Main St, Holland 1,536 07/13/2021 $155,000
236 Canada St, Holland 1,056
54 Legion Dr, Holland 1,104 01/17/2008 $126,000
37 Pearl St, Holland 1,410 07/07/1994 $70,000
180 Pearl St, Holland 1,176 06/06/2001 $70,000
142 Pearl St, Holland 02/20/1996 $19,000
190 Pearl St, Holland 1,457
107 Pearl St, Holland 2,256 08/18/2005 $123,750
270 Canada St, Holland 1,296 02/11/2020 $121,000
50 Rumsey Rd, Holland 1,920 12/05/2023 $70,000
25 Pearl St, Holland 1,951 08/08/2023 $10
31 Pearl St, Holland 1,318 12/30/2020 $132,500
156 Pearl St, Holland 1,368 05/24/2018 $125,000
60 Legion Dr, Holland 1,120 08/14/2000 $108,000
67 Canada St, Holland 1,768
33 Garfield Ave, Holland 2,400 04/18/2012 $85,800