Erie County  »  14080  »  Vermont St  »  16 Vermont St

16 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

16 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Vermont Street, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 246.150-4-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Vermont Street, Holland

Property tax $3,982

Lot & Building Information for 16 Vermont Street, Holland

Building sqft 3,140
Building class Telephone Facility (831)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 67 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 67
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 16 Vermont Street, Holland

• • Improvements for 16 Vermont Street, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Vermont Street, Holland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080?

16 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1960 and has a total of 3,140 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,500, the tax amount paid for 16 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 is $3,982.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Vermont Street, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Vermont Street, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16 Vermont Street, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 16 Vermont Street, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,982
Market value $309,400
Assessed value $148,500

Assessment History for 16 Vermont Street, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Vermont Street, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,000 $148,500 26.8166 $3,982 +42.04%
2024 $247,500 $148,500 18.88 $2,804 -7.31%
2023 $232,000 $148,500 20.37 $3,025 -6.82%
2022 $212,100 $148,500 21.86 $3,246 -3.70%
2021 $198,000 $148,500 22.7 $3,371 -3.32%

Permits for 16 Vermont Street, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Vermont Street, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Vermont Street, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Vermont Street, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 0.34
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 0.89
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.44
Colden Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 169 7.44

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 0.89
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 4.93
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 8.16
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 8.34
Pioneer Middle School 7 Public 5-8 662 8.82

Nearest high schools

Holland High School 9 Public 9-12 245 0.20
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 4.93
East Aurora High School 9 Public 9-12 528 7.69
Central Baptist Christian School NR Private K-12 130 8.34
Pioneer Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 658 8.83

Neighbors for 16 Vermont Street, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 16 Vermont Street, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Capitol Hts, Holland 2,746 03/01/1999 $120,000
18 Vermont St, Holland 1,720 10/24/2003 $200
110 Garfield Ave, Holland 1,600
115 Capitol Hts, Holland 1,150 06/26/2008 $95,000
19 N Main St, Holland 4,800 02/16/2018 $175,000
99 Capitol Hts, Holland 2,429
12 Vermont St, Holland 1,192 06/08/2012 $495,370
123 Capitol Hts, Holland 2,469 09/06/2016 $180,000
163 Capitol Hts, Holland 1,470 12/28/2015 $135,000
136 Capitol Hts, Holland 2,336
125 Garfield Ave, Holland 1,232
126 Garfield St, Holland 1,004 11/08/2021 $118,000
25 N Main St, Holland 2,966 08/29/2019 $159,000
109 Capitol Hts, Holland 1,434 12/05/2023 $188,600
133 Capitol Hts, Holland 2,160 03/20/2020 $121,900
122 Capitol Hts, Holland 2,712 08/09/1995 $95,000
118 Garfield Ave, Holland 1,650 06/27/2014 $107,900
23 N Main St, Holland 4,664 06/28/2024 $249,000
11 N Main St, Holland 9,000 06/08/2012 $495,370
5 N Main St, Holland 4,292 05/22/2009 $515,000