Erie County  »  14080  »  Vermont St  »  210 Vermont St

210 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

210 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Vermont Street, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 246.160-1-2.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Vermont Street, Holland

Sale date 06/23/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $8,235

Lot & Building Information for 210 Vermont Street, Holland

Building sqft 12,284
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.906
Lot dimensions 183 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 183
Depth 218
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 210 Vermont Street, Holland

• • Improvements for 210 Vermont Street, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Vermont Street, Holland

How many square feet does 210 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 210 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 12,284 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080?

210 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $639,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Vermont Street, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Vermont Street, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/1999 $1
06/15/1999 $225,000
02/02/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 210 Vermont Street, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Vermont Street, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/1999 - D
07/01/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/15/1999 - D
06/15/1999 - R
Deed
02/02/1997 - D
02/02/1998 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/01/1995 - D
02/02/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Vermont Street, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,235
Market value $639,800
Assessed value $307,100

Assessment History for 210 Vermont Street, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Vermont Street, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,200 $307,100 26.8166 $8,235 +42.04%
2024 $511,800 $307,100 18.88 $5,798 -7.31%
2023 $479,800 $307,100 20.37 $6,256 -6.82%
2022 $438,700 $307,100 21.86 $6,713 -3.70%
2021 $409,500 $307,100 22.7 $6,971 -3.32%

Permits for 210 Vermont Street, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Vermont Street, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Vermont Street, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Vermont Street, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Vermont Street, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 210 Vermont Street, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12470 Vermont St, Holland 2,138
327 Vermont St, Holland 2,140 04/29/2024 $335,000
192 Vermont St, Holland 1,408 03/08/2010 $100,000
32 Vermont St, Holland 1,584 06/13/2025 $210,000
332 Vermont St, Holland 1,545
85 Capitol Hts, Holland 1,116 02/22/1999 $62,500
156 Vermont St, Holland 1,092 03/07/2003 $66,500
138 Vermont St, Holland 1,256
22 Hillcrest Rd, Holland 1,884
326 Vermont St, Holland 2,280 05/14/1996 $119,500
13026 Day Rd, Holland 1,956
12410 Vermont St, Holland 2,810
12340 Vermont St, Holland 1,403
8524 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 2,112 08/15/2006 $158,000
170 Vermont St, Holland 1,472 11/24/2020 $160,000
48 Hillside Ter, Holland 1,910 06/06/2024 $310,000
67 Capitol Hts, Holland 1,720 12/24/2024 $241,680
13036 Day Rd, Holland 1,320
36 Vermont St, Holland 2,036 12/31/2020 $185,000