7 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information
7 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 South Main Street, Holland |
| Zip code | 14080 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Holland |
| Parcel ID | 246.190-2-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 South Main Street, Holland
| Sale date | 07/01/2019 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,218 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 South Main Street, Holland
| Building sqft | 4,676 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 0.5
|
| Lot dimensions | 141 ft X 198 ft |
| Frontage | 141 |
| Depth | 198 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Holland |
Other Property Data for 7 South Main Street, Holland
- • Improvements for 7 South Main Street, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 South Main Street, Holland
7 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1980 and has a total of 4,676 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,000, the tax amount paid for 7 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 is $3,217.
When was 7 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 was last sold in 07/01/2019 for $150,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 South Main Street, Holland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 South Main Street, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 South Main Street, Holland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 South Main Street, Holland
Access detailed property tax data for 7 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,218 |
| Market value | $250,000 |
| Assessed value | $120,000 |
Assessment History for 7 South Main Street, Holland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 South Main Street, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,000 | $120,000 | 26.8166 | $3,218 | +42.04% |
| 2024 | $200,000 | $120,000 | 18.88 | $2,266 | -7.31% |
| 2023 | $187,500 | $120,000 | 20.37 | $2,444 | -6.82% |
| 2022 | $171,400 | $120,000 | 21.86 | $2,623 | -3.70% |
| 2021 | $160,000 | $120,000 | 22.7 | $2,724 | -19.99% |
Permits for 7 South Main Street, Holland
The complete history of permits filed for 7 South Main Street, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,444 |
| Median age | 50.1 |
| Average household income | $98,885 |
| Family households | 59.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,988 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.23 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $275,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $245,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 South Main Street, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 South Main Street, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 South Main Street, Holland
Here are the neighbors for 7 South Main Street, Holland.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 94 Vermont St, Holland | 2,352 | 04/27/2011 | $96,500 |
| 85 Capitol Hts, Holland | 1,116 | 02/22/1999 | $62,500 |
| 175 Canada St, Holland | 1,464 | ||
| 43 Pleasantview, Holland | 06/21/1993 | $13,300 | |
| 95 Capitol Hts, Holland | 850 | 10/19/2012 | $1 |
| 8552 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland | 1,600 | 08/02/2007 | |
| 8574 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland | 1,660 | ||
| 13373 Day Rd, Holland | 2,666 | 06/25/2001 | $40,000 |
| 19 Vermont St, Holland | 2,000 | 07/09/2021 | $69,000 |
| 34 Pleasantview, Holland | 1,288 | 05/14/2012 | $142,000 |
| 60 Pleasantview, Holland | 2,296 | 01/07/2004 | $149,000 |
| 112 Vermont St, Holland | 2,120 | ||
| 28 S Main St, Holland | 2,696 | 08/23/1993 | $83,000 |
| 34 S Main St, Holland | 2,760 | 11/29/1999 | $123,000 |
| 225 Capitol Hts, Holland | 1,288 | 11/22/2021 | $165,000 |