Erie County  »  14080  »  S Main St  »  132 S Main St

132 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 South Main Street, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 246.190-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 South Main Street, Holland

Sale date 11/30/2024
Sale price $17,751
Arm's length
Property tax $1,116

Lot & Building Information for 132 South Main Street, Holland

Building sqft 744
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 250 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 250
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 132 South Main Street, Holland

• • Improvements for 132 South Main Street, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 South Main Street, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 132 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 132 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080?

132 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $86,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 South Main Street, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 South Main Street, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2024 $17,751
03/13/2003 $10,000
09/12/2002 $40,910
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 South Main Street, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 South Main Street, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Deed
03/13/2003 - D
03/18/2003 - R
Deed
09/12/2002 - D
09/16/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/08/1995 - D
08/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 South Main Street, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 132 South Main Street, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,116
Market value $86,700
Assessed value $41,600

Assessment History for 132 South Main Street, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 South Main Street, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $83,200 $41,600 26.8166 $1,116 +42.04%
2024 $69,300 $41,600 18.88 $785 -7.31%
2023 $65,000 $41,600 20.37 $847 -6.82%
2022 $59,400 $41,600 21.86 $909 -3.70%
2021 $55,500 $41,600 22.7 $944 -3.32%

Permits for 132 South Main Street, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 132 South Main Street, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 South Main Street, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 South Main Street, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 South Main Street, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 132 South Main Street, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 S Main St, Holland 1,056 03/21/2013 $62,500
94 S Main St, Holland 1,428 08/01/2002 $67,000
37 Vermont St, Holland 2,201 05/20/2020 $200,000
9094 E Holland Rd, Holland 1,036
8900 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,549 09/29/2021 $70,521
8998 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,645 02/02/2016
122 S Main St, Holland 8,830 12/16/2013 $170,000
84 S Main St, Holland 1,222 10/29/1993 $65,000
54 S Main St, Holland 1,672 08/19/2024 $154,000
19 Vermont St, Holland 2,000 07/09/2021 $69,000
13373 Day Rd, Holland 2,666 06/25/2001 $40,000
8574 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,660
8552 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,600 08/02/2007
90 S Main St, Holland 1,441 08/13/2004 $83,000
70 S Main St, Holland 1,962 05/11/2022 $76,000
28 S Main St, Holland 2,696 08/23/1993 $83,000
136 S Main St, Holland 1,400
33 Vermont St, Holland 3,070
9194 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,960 08/03/1999 $100,000