Erie County  »  14080  »  E Holland Rd  »  9052 E Holland Rd

9052 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9052 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9052 East Holland Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 248-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

Building class Benevolent and Moral Associations (632)
Acreage 175.9
Frontage 60
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Holland

Other Property Data for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

What is the assessed value of 9052 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,500, the tax amount paid for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080 is $6,288.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,288
Current property tax $0
Market value $488,500
Assessed value $234,500

Assessment History for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $469,000 $234,500 26.8166 $6,288 +42.04%
2024 $390,800 $234,500 18.88 $4,427 -0.53%
2023 $341,400 $218,500 20.37 $4,451 -6.82%
2022 $312,100 $218,500 21.86 $4,776 -3.70%
2021 $291,300 $218,500 22.7 $4,960 -3.32%

Permits for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 9052 East Holland Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9174 E Holland Rd, Holland 1,092 12/13/2016 $1
8832 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,311 06/03/2022 $505,000
78 N Main St, Holland 2,600 09/04/2020 $80,000
9173 E Holland Rd, Holland 1,866 10/13/2009 $1
56-58 N Main St, Holland 3,376 03/03/2025 $1
30 N Main St, Holland 4,667 05/31/2007 $181,000
100 N Main St, Holland 2,733 07/13/2018 $131,000
94 N Main St, Holland 1,860 12/25/1998 $75,000
12562 Vermont St, Holland 1,766 02/18/1999 $106,000
62 N Main St, Holland 2,304 09/22/2020 $155,000
12674 Vermont St, Holland 2,250 11/04/2005 $105,000
54 S Main St, Holland 1,672 08/19/2024 $154,000
84 S Main St, Holland 1,222 10/29/1993 $65,000
12722 Vermont St, Holland 1,220 12/15/2000 $105,000
70 S Main St, Holland 1,962 05/11/2022 $76,000
12630 Vermont St, Holland 2,606 06/08/2011 $1
24 Continental Ave, Holland 1,896 02/09/2018 $135,000