Erie County  »  14080  »  Vermont St  »  209 Vermont St

209 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

209 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

209 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 209 Vermont Street, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 246.160-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 209 Vermont Street, Holland

Sale date 08/20/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $50,147

Lot & Building Information for 209 Vermont Street, Holland

Building sqft 24,960
Total sqft 118,780
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 10.5
Buildings on lot 13
Frontage 182
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 209 Vermont Street, Holland

• • Improvements for 209 Vermont Street, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 209 Vermont Street, Holland

How many square feet does 209 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 209 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 24,960 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 209 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080?

209 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1993 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,895,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 209 Vermont Street, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 209 Vermont Street, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2014 $1
04/30/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 209 Vermont Street, Holland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 209 Vermont Street, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2014 - D
08/20/2014 - R
Deed
04/30/2003 - D
04/30/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/30/2003 - D
04/30/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 209 Vermont Street, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 209 Vermont Street, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $50,147
Market value $3,895,800
Assessed value $1,870,000

Assessment History for 209 Vermont Street, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 209 Vermont Street, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,740,000 $1,870,000 26.8166 $50,147 +42.04%
2024 $3,116,700 $1,870,000 18.88 $35,306 -7.31%
2023 $2,921,900 $1,870,000 20.37 $38,092 -6.82%
2022 $2,671,400 $1,870,000 21.86 $40,878 -3.70%
2021 $2,493,300 $1,870,000 22.7 $42,449 -3.32%

Permits for 209 Vermont Street, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 209 Vermont Street, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 209 Vermont Street, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 209 Vermont Street, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 209 Vermont Street, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 209 Vermont Street, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8994 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,585 08/10/2018 $1
11420 Fuller Rd, Holland 704 04/21/2014 $56,000
9493 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 2,176 05/15/2019 $70,000
13031 Vermont St, Holland 1,056 07/02/1999 $89,200
36 Hillside Ter, Holland 1,232 01/06/2020 $158,000
18 N Main St, Holland 1,112 04/25/2025 $118,450
20 N Main St, Holland 2,360 06/17/2019 $100,000
9040 Hunters Crk Rd, Holland 1,584 06/02/1995 $19,000
9343 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 2,532
19 Hillside Ter, Holland 1,104
7 Hillside Ter, Holland 1,096 09/07/2021 $130,000
9546 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 1,892
11438 Fuller Rd, Holland 1,280
9548 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 1,410 04/30/1996 $1
8817 Vermont Hl, Holland 2,034 09/29/2017 $1
9337 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 12/27/2000 $1
41 Hillside Ter, Holland 2,656 07/31/2020 $180,000
9447 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 1,512
100 Water St, Holland 1,616 02/08/2016 $37,305
9542 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 1,248