Erie County  »  14080  »  Burlingham Rd  »  9276 Burlingham Rd

9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 262-2-5.113

Sales & Tax Overview for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

Sale date 07/21/1995
Sale price $44,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,521

Lot & Building Information for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

Building sqft 3,855
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.38
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

How many sq. ft. does 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, NY 14080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, NY 14080 has a total of 3,855 square feet and a current price per square foot of $11.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, NY 14080?

9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, NY 14080 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $606,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/1995 $44,000

Title Documents for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/21/1995 - D
07/21/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,812
Current property tax $7,521
Market value $606,900
Assessed value $291,300

Assessment History for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $582,600 $291,300 26.8166 $7,812 +42.04%
2024 $485,500 $291,300 18.88 $5,500 -7.31%
2023 $455,200 $291,300 20.37 $5,934 -6.82%
2022 $416,100 $291,300 21.86 $6,368 -3.70%
2021 $388,400 $291,300 22.7 $6,613 -3.32%

Permits for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,444
Median age 50.1
Average household income $98,885
Family households 59.8%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $245,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland

Here are the neighbors for 9276 Burlingham Road, Holland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8818 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,020 10/04/2011 $90,000
8798 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,368 09/07/1995 $91,500
42 Burlingham Rd, Holland 540 05/07/2021 $95,000
11571 Holland Glenwood Rd, Holland 1,727 05/14/2009 $125,000
145 S Main St, Holland 1,207 08/03/2015 $30,000
11323 Holland Glenwood Rd, Holland 1,516 09/26/2012 $175,000
9332 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,792 01/15/2023 $1
9189 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,638 10/25/2024 $205,000
8660 Vermont Hl, Holland 1,624 08/23/2019 $193,800
162 S Main St, Holland 4,461 02/06/2012 $235,000
362 Capitol Hts, Holland 960 06/21/2022 $85,000
9213 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,400 01/11/2007 $1
12331 Vermont St, Holland 2,672 12/22/2017 $304,000
11435 Holland Glenwood Rd, Holland 1,670
9227 Burlingham Rd, Holland 2,276 06/04/2021 $290,000
9238 Burlingham Rd, Holland 1,776 10/28/2008
9434 Warner Gulf Rd, Holland 2,808 03/24/2017 $180,000