101 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
101 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 101 Weber Road, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14218 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 142.150-4-14.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/28/1996 |
| Sale price | $63,195 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,320 |
Lot & Building Information for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
| Building sqft | 1,620 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.535
|
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 203 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 203 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
101 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 101 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $154,000, the tax amount paid for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $2,608.
When was 101 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?101 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 06/28/1996 for $63,195.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/1996 | $63,195 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,608 |
| Current property tax | $2,320 |
| Market value | $240,625 |
| Assessed value | $154,000 |
Assessment History for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202,600 | $154,000 | 16.9383 | $2,608 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $194,900 | $154,000 | 27 | $4,158 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $171,100 | $154,000 | 30.92 | $4,762 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $155,600 | $154,000 | 34.08 | $5,248 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $154,000 | $154,000 | 34.97 | $5,385 | +12.00% |
Permits for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Road Elementary School | 3 | Public | 2-5 | 560 | 0.65 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.67 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.94 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.94 |
| Truman Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 357 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lackawanna Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 407 | 0.08 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.67 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.94 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.98 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lackawanna High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 560 | 0.08 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.67 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.94 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.98 | |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 1.64 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 101 Weber Road, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Greenwood Ave, Buffalo | 2,128 | 04/06/2021 | $1 |
| 45 Greenwood Ave, Buffalo | 1,774 | 05/21/2013 | $55,000 |
| 115 Weber Rd, Buffalo | 3,621 | 08/01/1993 | $1 |
| 25 Greenwood Ave, Buffalo | 1,376 | 06/05/2025 | $1 |
| 73 Weber Rd, Buffalo | 1,314 | ||
| 85 Weber Rd, Buffalo | 1,288 | 04/09/1997 | $1 |
| 19 Greenwood Ave, Buffalo | 1,080 | 06/17/2004 | $65,500 |
| 79 Weber Rd, Buffalo | 1,395 | 07/08/2024 | $1 |
| 20 Elmview Ave, Buffalo | 1,631 | ||
| 43 Cloverleaf Ave, Buffalo | 2,080 | ||
| 38 Elmview Ave, Buffalo | 1,053 | 10/18/2002 | $1 |
| 64 Cloverleaf Ave, Buffalo | 2,418 | ||
| 67 Weber Rd, Buffalo | 1,053 | 11/07/2018 | $139,000 |
| 109 Weber Rd, Buffalo | 1,244 | 01/09/1997 | $69,000 |
| 121 Weber Rd, Buffalo | 1,134 | 08/27/2020 | $156,400 |
| 23 Greenwood Ave, Buffalo | |||
| 33 Greenwood Ave, Buffalo | 1,436 | 03/26/2004 | $7 |
| 91 Weber Rd, Buffalo | 1,235 | 05/29/2025 | $1 |
| 26 Elmview Ave, Buffalo | 1,864 | 10/01/2013 | $127,500 |
| 1486 Abbott Rd, Buffalo | 3,600 | 12/17/2021 | $185,000 |