Erie County  »  14218  »  Weber Rd  »  115 Weber Rd

115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Weber Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 142.150-4-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo

Sale date 08/01/1993
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,083

Lot & Building Information for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 3,621
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.297
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 209 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 209
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Weber Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218?

115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,621 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $182,000, the tax amount paid for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $3,082.

When was 115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 08/01/1993 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/1993 $1

Title Documents for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/1993 - D
08/10/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,083
Market value $284,375
Assessed value $182,000

Assessment History for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $239,500 $182,000 16.9383 $3,083 -37.27%
2024 $230,400 $182,000 27 $4,914 -12.68%
2023 $202,200 $182,000 30.92 $5,627 -9.27%
2022 $183,800 $182,000 34.08 $6,203 -2.55%
2021 $182,000 $182,000 34.97 $6,365 +16.15%

Permits for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Weber Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Martin Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 560 0.67
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 0.69
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.94
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.94
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 0.07
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 0.69
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 0.96
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 1.01