Erie County  »  14218  »  Ludel Ter  »  207 Ludel Ter

207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo
Zip code 14218
County Erie
Municipality Lackawanna
Parcel ID 142.200-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

Sale date 05/14/2024
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,321

Lot & Building Information for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

Building sqft 1,998
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.173
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 130
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218?

207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,000, the tax amount paid for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 is $2,320.

When was 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218 was last sold in 05/14/2024 for $240,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2024 $240,000
04/21/2014 $100,000
05/22/2009 $115,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/14/2024 - D
06/17/2024 - R
Deed
04/21/2014 - D
04/21/2014 - R
Deed
05/22/2009 - D
05/22/2009 - R
Deed
05/28/2004 - D
05/28/2004 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
11/09/1994 - D
11/09/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,321
Market value $214,063
Assessed value $137,000

Assessment History for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,300 $137,000 16.9383 $2,321 -37.27%
2024 $173,400 $137,000 27 $3,699 -12.68%
2023 $152,200 $137,000 30.92 $4,236 -9.27%
2022 $138,400 $137,000 34.08 $4,669 -2.55%
2021 $137,000 $137,000 34.97 $4,791 +17.43%

Permits for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.48
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 0.48
Martin Road Elementary School 3 Public 2-5 560 0.65
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.98
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 0.39
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 0.98
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 1.08
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.26
Our Lady Of Victory NR Private PK-8 190 1.26

Nearest high schools

Lackawanna High School 3 Public 9-12 560 0.39
Global Concepts Charter School 5 Charter K-12 926 1.08
Baker Victory Services NR Private PK, K-12 446 1.26
Baker Hall School NR Private 0 1.29
Western New York Maritime Charter School 3 Charter 5-12 369 2.05

Neighbors for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 207 Ludel Terrace, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
201 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 1,000 11/26/2007 $66,000
183 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 1,734 08/20/2004 $119,000
44 Majestic Ter, Buffalo 1,180 10/25/2021 $140,000
223 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 1,920 09/19/1996 $88,000
73 Dorrance Ave, Buffalo 1,299 09/25/2023 $13,000
17 Maple St, Buffalo 1,190 07/07/2009 $65,957
35 Maple St, Buffalo 912 09/24/2007 $1
189 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 1,872 01/29/2008 $85,000
358 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 1,568 01/27/2017 $55,000
54 Majestic Ter, Buffalo 1,594 01/19/2023 $1
213 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 4,032 06/22/2012 $1
1944 Abbott Rd, Buffalo 3,238 11/11/2019 $1
219 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 1,091 08/01/2008 $85,000
199 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 1,504 09/01/2018 $1
30 Majestic Ter, Buffalo 2,720 11/16/2007 $109,000
229 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 1,920 05/19/2016 $110,000
19 Maple St, Buffalo
195 Ludel Ter, Buffalo 768
23 Maple St, Buffalo 1,086 12/07/2017 $1
1938 Abbott Rd, Buffalo 2,468 03/31/2015 $110,000