19 Maple Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
19 Maple Street, Buffalo, NY 14218 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Maple Street, Buffalo |
| Zip code | 14218 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lackawanna |
| Parcel ID | 142.230-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $113 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.082
|
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 122 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 122 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lackawanna |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
The current market value is $10,469.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo, NY 14218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $113 |
| Market value | $10,469 |
| Assessed value | $6,700 |
Assessment History for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,800 | $6,700 | 16.9383 | $113 | -37.27% |
| 2024 | $8,500 | $6,700 | 27 | $181 | -12.68% |
| 2023 | $7,400 | $6,700 | 30.92 | $207 | -9.27% |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $6,700 | 34.08 | $228 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $6,700 | $6,700 | 34.97 | $234 | +68.78% |
Permits for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
The complete history of permits filed for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.38 |
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.38 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.41 | |
| Ambrose Catholic Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 156 | 0.45 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.48 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.38 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.41 | |
| Ambrose Catholic Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 156 | 0.45 |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.48 |
| Our Lady Of Victory | NR | Private | PK-8 | 190 | 0.50 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Victory Services | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 446 | 0.38 |
| Baker Hall School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.41 | |
| Global Concepts Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 926 | 0.48 |
| Western New York Maritime Charter School | 3 | Charter | 5-12 | 369 | 0.51 |
| Mount Mercy Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 181 | 1.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo
Here are the neighbors for 19 Maple Street, Buffalo.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 87 Dorrance Ave, Buffalo | 1,880 | 09/11/2012 | $1 |
| 201 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,000 | 11/26/2007 | $66,000 |
| 35 Maple St, Buffalo | 912 | 09/24/2007 | $1 |
| 43 Maple St, Buffalo | 1,932 | 09/28/2020 | $105,000 |
| 9 Avery Ave, Buffalo | 1,082 | 07/25/2024 | $127 |
| 17 Maple St, Buffalo | 1,190 | 07/07/2009 | $65,957 |
| 73 Dorrance Ave, Buffalo | 1,299 | 09/25/2023 | $13,000 |
| 223 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,920 | 09/19/1996 | $88,000 |
| 47 Maple St, Buffalo | 1,932 | 04/14/2025 | $1 |
| 358 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,568 | 01/27/2017 | $55,000 |
| 213 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 4,032 | 06/22/2012 | $1 |
| 12 Maple St, Buffalo | 1,112 | 08/01/2025 | $1 |
| 219 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,091 | 08/01/2008 | $85,000 |
| 207 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,998 | 05/14/2024 | $240,000 |
| 199 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,504 | 09/01/2018 | $1 |
| 37 Maple St, Buffalo | 1,600 | 07/23/2020 | $70,000 |
| 103 Dorrance Ave, Buffalo | 1,270 | 06/21/2017 | $90,000 |
| 229 Ludel Ter, Buffalo | 1,920 | 05/19/2016 | $110,000 |
| 23 Maple St, Buffalo | 1,086 | 12/07/2017 | $1 |
| 41 Maple St, Buffalo | 1,452 | 10/17/2025 | $1 |