Erie County  »  14086  »  Walden Ave  »  3765 Walden Ave

3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.80-7-4.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 01/17/2025
Sale price $14,849,275
Arm's length
Property tax $98,663

Lot & Building Information for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 127,294
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 8.5
Frontage 313
Year built 1979
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 127,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,390,625.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2025 $14,849,275
09/15/2014 $12,577,371
10/19/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/17/2025 - D
01/31/2025 - R
Deed
09/15/2014 - D
09/15/2014 - R
Deed
10/19/2012 - D
10/19/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/21/1994 - D
10/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $98,663
Market value $7,390,625
Assessed value $4,730,000

Assessment History for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,569,400 $4,730,000 20.859 $98,663 -20.26%
2024 $6,306,700 $4,730,000 26.16 $123,737 -12.74%
2023 $5,436,800 $4,730,000 29.98 $141,805 -7.84%
2022 $4,730,000 $4,730,000 32.53 $153,867 -2.43%
2021 $4,730,000 $4,730,000 33.34 $157,698 +31.36%

Permits for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 3765 Walden Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3459 Walden Ave, Depew 2,622
3741 Walden Ave, Lancaster 5,276
3725 Walden Ave, Lancaster 1,560 12/05/2006 $130,000