Erie County  »  14043  »  Ellicott Pl  »  14 Ellicott Pl

14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Ellicott Place, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.110-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

Sale date 12/15/1997
Sale price $91,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,128

Lot & Building Information for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

Building sqft 2,905
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 36 ft X 169 ft
Frontage 36
Depth 169
Year built 1949
Year last altered 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

• • Improvements for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043?

14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043 is $2,127.

When was 14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 12/15/1997 for $91,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/1997 $91,500

Title Documents for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/1997 - D
12/15/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,128
Market value $159,375
Assessed value $102,000

Assessment History for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $141,700 $102,000 20.859 $2,128 -20.26%
2024 $136,000 $102,000 26.16 $2,668 -12.74%
2023 $117,200 $102,000 29.98 $3,058 -7.84%
2022 $102,000 $102,000 32.53 $3,318 -2.43%
2021 $102,000 $102,000 33.34 $3,401 +3.28%

Permits for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 14 Ellicott Place, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3459 Walden Ave, Depew 2,622
3489 Walden Ave, Lancaster 1,708 07/21/2017 $135,000
16 Ellicott Pl, Depew 5,552 08/21/2023 $307,500