Erie County  »  14086  »  W Drullard Ave  »  77 W Drullard Ave

77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.110-8-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 10/09/2019
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,258

Lot & Building Information for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 5,580
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.18
Lot dimensions 179 ft X 241 ft
Frontage 179
Depth 241
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 5,580 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the market value of 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $468,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2019 $450,000
06/22/2012 $1
12/28/2011 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2019 - D
10/10/2019 - R
Deed
06/22/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/28/2011 - D
12/28/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,258
Market value $468,750
Assessed value $300,000

Assessment History for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,700 $300,000 20.859 $6,258 -20.26%
2024 $400,000 $300,000 26.16 $7,848 -12.74%
2023 $344,800 $300,000 29.98 $8,994 -7.84%
2022 $300,000 $300,000 32.53 $9,759 -2.43%
2021 $300,000 $300,000 33.34 $10,002 +90.59%

Permits for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 77 West Drullard Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3579 Walden Ave, Lancaster 1,760 08/15/2022 $19,000
97 Sawyer Ave, Lancaster 1,426 05/24/2016 $160,000