Erie County  »  14086  »  Commerce Pkwy  »  5036 Commerce Pkwy

5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.120-1-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster

Property tax $4,956

Lot & Building Information for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster

Building class Public Utility Vacant Land (380)
Acreage 8.09
Frontage 581
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster

What is the market value of 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $371,250.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2002 - D
04/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,956
Market value $371,250
Assessed value $237,600

Assessment History for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $330,000 $237,600 20.859 $4,956 -20.26%
2024 $316,800 $237,600 26.16 $6,216 -12.74%
2023 $273,100 $237,600 29.98 $7,123 -7.84%
2022 $237,600 $237,600 32.53 $7,729 -2.43%
2021 $237,600 $237,600 33.34 $7,922 -2.80%

Permits for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5036 Commerce Parkway, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 0.73
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.90
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.90
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.94
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03

Nearest middle schools

St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.90
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.94