165 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
165 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 165 Court Street, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 104.160-5-4.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Court Street, Lancaster
| Sale date | 11/30/2001 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,018 |
Lot & Building Information for 165 Court Street, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 32,866 |
| Building class | Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) |
| Acreage | 2.29 |
| Lot dimensions | 309 ft X 124 ft |
| Frontage | 309 |
| Depth | 124 |
| Year built | 1902 |
| Year last altered | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
Other Property Data for 165 Court Street, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 165 Court Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 165 Court Street, Lancaster
This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 165 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 32,866 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 165 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?165 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1902 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,125,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 165 Court Street, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Court Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2001 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 165 Court Street, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 165 Court Street, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 165 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,018 |
| Market value | $1,125,000 |
| Assessed value | $720,000 |
Assessment History for 165 Court Street, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Court Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000,000 | $720,000 | 20.859 | $15,018 | -20.26% |
| 2024 | $960,000 | $720,000 | 26.16 | $18,835 | -12.74% |
| 2023 | $827,600 | $720,000 | 29.98 | $21,586 | -7.84% |
| 2022 | $720,000 | $720,000 | 32.53 | $23,422 | -2.43% |
| 2021 | $720,000 | $720,000 | 33.34 | $24,005 | +62.76% |
Permits for 165 Court Street, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 165 Court Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,635 |
| Median age | 46.4 |
| Average household income | $119,467 |
| Family households | 66.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,987 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $302,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $286,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Court Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Court Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 165 Court Street, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 165 Court Street, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 145 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,638 | 11/18/2011 | $62,500 |
| 67 Vandenberg Ave, Lancaster | 2,816 | ||