Erie County  »  14086  »  Aurora St  »  43 Aurora St

43 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

43 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.190-3-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Sale date 10/27/2006
Sale price $60,000
Arm's length
Property tax $803

Lot & Building Information for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 163 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 163
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster

What is the market value of 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $60,156.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2006 $60,000

Title Documents for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2006 - D
10/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $803
Market value $60,156
Assessed value $38,500

Assessment History for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,500 $38,500 20.859 $803 -20.26%
2024 $51,300 $38,500 26.16 $1,007 -12.74%
2023 $44,300 $38,500 29.98 $1,154 -7.84%
2022 $38,500 $38,500 32.53 $1,252 -2.43%
2021 $38,500 $38,500 33.34 $1,284 +24.74%

Permits for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Aurora Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.25
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.25
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 0.55
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.60
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 0.79

Nearest middle schools

St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.25
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.31