Erie County  »  14086  »  St Marys St  »  201 St Marys St

201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.190-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

Property tax $4,902

Lot & Building Information for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

Building sqft 6,000
Total sqft 7,840
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 1.5
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 100
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

How many square feet does 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, NY 14086 have?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 6,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, NY 14086?

The current market value is $367,188.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,902
Market value $367,188
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $326,400 $235,000 20.859 $4,902 -20.26%
2024 $313,300 $235,000 26.16 $6,148 -12.74%
2023 $270,100 $235,000 29.98 $7,045 -7.84%
2022 $235,000 $235,000 32.53 $7,645 -2.43%
2021 $235,000 $235,000 33.34 $7,835 +38.44%

Permits for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 201 Street Marys St, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
203 St Marys St, Lancaster 20,056 03/24/2021 $1
28 Pershing Ave, Lancaster
10 Pershing Ave, Lancaster 1,472 09/20/2006 $1