Erie County  »  14043  »  Brunswick Rd  »  30 Brunswick Rd

30 Brunswick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

30 Brunswick Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Brunswick Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Brunswick Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.190-6-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

Sale date 12/30/2004
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,178

Lot & Building Information for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

Building sqft 3,316
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 112
Year built 1954
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 30 Brunswick Road, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 30 Brunswick Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 3,316 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Brunswick Road, Depew, NY 14043?

30 Brunswick Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $687,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2004 $195,000
07/01/1994 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
07/01/1994 - D
07/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,178
Market value $687,500
Assessed value $440,000

Assessment History for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $611,100 $440,000 20.859 $9,178 -20.26%
2024 $586,700 $440,000 26.16 $11,510 -12.74%
2023 $505,700 $440,000 29.98 $13,191 -7.84%
2022 $440,000 $440,000 32.53 $14,313 -2.43%
2021 $440,000 $440,000 33.34 $14,670 +72.45%

Permits for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 30 Brunswick Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 St Marys St, Lancaster 1,584 12/03/2014 $155,000
5258 Broadway St, Lancaster 1,457
77 St John St, Lancaster 1,584 02/10/2016
22 Brunswick Rd, Depew 3,588 07/13/2024 $1