Erie County  »  14086  »  Central Ave  »  43 Central Ave

43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.740-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 03/19/2025
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,847

Lot & Building Information for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 9,180
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 200
Year built 1896
Year last altered 2000
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 9,180 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1896 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $812,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2025 $975,000
04/27/2015 $240,000
01/20/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/19/2025 - D
03/24/2025 - R
Deed
04/27/2015 - D
04/27/2015 - R
Deed
01/20/2012 - D
01/20/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,847
Market value $812,500
Assessed value $520,000

Assessment History for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $722,200 $520,000 20.859 $10,847 -20.26%
2024 $693,300 $520,000 26.16 $13,603 -12.74%
2023 $597,700 $520,000 29.98 $15,590 -7.84%
2022 $520,000 $520,000 32.53 $16,916 -2.43%
2021 $520,000 $520,000 33.34 $17,337 +7.54%

Permits for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 43 Central Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Brookfield Pl, Lancaster 1,978 09/05/2019 $1
24 Brookfield Pl, Lancaster 1,659 11/22/2013 $120,000
28 St Joseph St, Lancaster 1,516 10/31/2023 $1