Erie County  »  14086  »  Central Ave  »  63 Central Ave

63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.740-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 02/09/2022
Sale price $32,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,798

Lot & Building Information for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,484
Total sqft 4,916
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 94 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 80
Depth 94
Year built 1937
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 2,484 square feet and a current price per square foot of $12.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $359,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2022 $32,000
11/25/1997 $122,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
11/25/1997 - D
11/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,798
Market value $359,375
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $319,400 $230,000 20.859 $4,798 -20.26%
2024 $306,700 $230,000 26.16 $6,017 -12.74%
2023 $264,400 $230,000 29.98 $6,895 -7.84%
2022 $230,000 $230,000 32.53 $7,482 -2.43%
2021 $230,000 $230,000 33.34 $7,668 +78.85%

Permits for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 63 Central Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Pleasant Ave, Lancaster 1,584
44 Central Ave, Lancaster 4,050 07/14/1994 $30,000
5 Pleasant Ave, Lancaster 1,965 04/24/2024 $240,000