Erie County  »  14086  »  Broadway St  »  5341 Broadway St

5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.810-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Sale date 02/28/2020
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,472

Lot & Building Information for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,331
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 193 ft X 203 ft
Frontage 193
Depth 203
Year built 1966
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 2,331 square feet and a current price per square foot of $193.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $859,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2020 $450,000
11/29/2004 $1
06/19/2001 $21,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2020 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Deed
11/29/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
Deed
06/19/2001 - D
06/19/2001 - R
Deed
11/21/1995 - D
11/28/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,472
Market value $859,375
Assessed value $550,000

Assessment History for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $763,900 $550,000 20.859 $11,472 -30.39%
2024 $840,000 $630,000 26.16 $16,481 -12.74%
2023 $724,138 $630,000 29.98 $18,887 -28.32%
2022 $810,000 $810,000 32.53 $26,349 -2.43%
2021 $810,000 $810,000 33.34 $27,005 +115.12%

Permits for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 5341 Broadway Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 Garfield St, Lancaster 1,062 12/20/1993 $70,000
75 Aurora St, Lancaster 2,267 09/10/1993
3 Field Ave, Lancaster 1,447