45 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
45 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 45 Court Street, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 104.840-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Court Street, Lancaster
| Sale date | 10/31/2001 |
| Sale price | $125,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,672 |
Lot & Building Information for 45 Court Street, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,339 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.355
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 310 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 310 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Year last altered | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
Other Property Data for 45 Court Street, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 45 Court Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 45 Court Street, Lancaster
45 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,339 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 45 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $224,000, the tax amount paid for 45 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $4,672.
When was 45 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?45 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 10/31/2001 for $125,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 45 Court Street, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Court Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 45 Court Street, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 45 Court Street, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 45 Court Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,672 |
| Market value | $350,000 |
| Assessed value | $224,000 |
Assessment History for 45 Court Street, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Court Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311,100 | $224,000 | 20.859 | $4,672 | -20.26% |
| 2024 | $298,700 | $224,000 | 26.16 | $5,860 | -12.74% |
| 2023 | $257,500 | $224,000 | 29.98 | $6,716 | -7.84% |
| 2022 | $224,000 | $224,000 | 32.53 | $7,287 | -2.43% |
| 2021 | $224,000 | $224,000 | 33.34 | $7,468 | +28.08% |
Permits for 45 Court Street, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 45 Court Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Court Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Court Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 0.17 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.69 |
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 0.88 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools