Erie County  »  14086  »  Randolph St  »  14 Randolph St

14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.70-10-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

Sale date 11/14/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,316

Lot & Building Information for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.158
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 105
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, NY 14086?

14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1940 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $2,628.

When was 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 11/14/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2019 $1
01/05/2011 $90,000
04/06/2000 $64,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/05/2011 - D
01/05/2011 - R
Deed
04/06/2000 - D
04/06/2000 - R
Deed
09/08/1997 - D
09/08/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,628
Current property tax $2,316
Market value $196,875
Assessed value $126,000

Assessment History for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,000 $126,000 20.859 $2,628 -20.26%
2024 $168,000 $126,000 26.16 $3,296 -12.74%
2023 $144,800 $126,000 29.98 $3,777 -7.84%
2022 $126,000 $126,000 32.53 $4,099 -2.43%
2021 $126,000 $126,000 33.34 $4,201 +31.69%

Permits for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 0.09
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.71
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.71
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.85
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.15
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.71
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.03
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 1.04
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.21

Nearest high schools

St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 1.02
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.02
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 1.04
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.61
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 3.46

Neighbors for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 14 Randolph Street, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,034 08/18/2025 $330,000
2 Trenton Ave, Lancaster 1,760 07/28/2017 $190,000
1976 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster 1,774 08/28/2000 $67,000
1974 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster 1,000 11/07/2013 $1
37 Lenox Ave, Lancaster 850 03/05/2010 $1
38 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,300 10/23/2006 $74,900
22 Randolph St, Lancaster 1,647 05/17/1994 $105,000
40 Randolph St, Lancaster 1,056 12/27/1995 $84,000
10 Randolph St, Lancaster 1,645 06/06/2014 $158,000
44 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,403 08/31/2007 $1
42 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,379 09/30/2011 $132,500
20 Randolph St, Lancaster 1,272 03/15/2007 $96,820
70 Madison St, Lancaster 10/01/2004 $1
30 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,160 03/23/2015 $122,000
1 Trenton Ave, Lancaster 1,128 10/02/2017 $116,000
38 Madison St, Lancaster 1,221 10/17/2005 $98,000
36 Randolph St, Lancaster 1,484
34 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,400
10 W Payne St, Lancaster 1,400 07/10/2020 $1
30 Randolph St, Lancaster 2,013 11/14/1997 $90,000