3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 115.70-13-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $3,233 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,188 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.162
|
| Lot dimensions | 60 ft X 120 ft |
| Frontage | 60 |
| Depth | 120 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $155,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,233.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,233 |
| Market value | $242,188 |
| Assessed value | $155,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215,300 | $155,000 | 20.859 | $3,233 | -20.26% |
| 2024 | $206,700 | $155,000 | 26.16 | $4,055 | -12.74% |
| 2023 | $178,200 | $155,000 | 29.98 | $4,647 | -7.84% |
| 2022 | $155,000 | $155,000 | 32.53 | $5,042 | -2.43% |
| 2021 | $155,000 | $155,000 | 33.34 | $5,168 | +33.33% |
Permits for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 0.39 |
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 0.56 |
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 0.56 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.66 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 0.34 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.66 |
| Depew Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 427 | 0.73 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 0.88 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.89 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 0.73 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 0.75 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 0.86 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 2.52 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 3.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 3 Benson Drive, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster | 1,160 | 10/02/2002 | $53,000 |
| 19 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster | 1,346 | 07/29/2022 | $1 |
| 193 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,492 | 03/16/2010 | $1 |
| 11 Benson Dr, Lancaster | 1,500 | 11/29/1993 | $88,900 |
| 23 Benson Dr, Lancaster | 1,130 | 09/10/2012 | $89,000 |
| 31 Benson Dr, Lancaster | 1,170 | 08/03/2004 | $101,750 |
| 213 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,983 | 08/14/2024 | $283,000 |
| 31 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster | 1,266 | 12/16/1993 | $1 |
| 15 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster | 1,160 | 06/26/2018 | $194,000 |
| 185 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,879 | 08/06/2002 | $1 |
| 15 Benson Dr, Lancaster | 1,500 | 02/27/2019 | $30,000 |
| 19 Benson Dr, Lancaster | 1,680 | 04/21/2005 | $125,000 |
| 209 Aurora St, Lancaster | 2,068 | 09/28/2022 | $106,000 |
| 35 Benson Dr, Lancaster | 1,440 | 07/27/2001 | $90,000 |
| 29 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster | 1,182 | 11/09/2022 | $250,000 |
| 21 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster | 1,602 | 01/27/1994 | $75,000 |
| 195 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,144 | 08/02/2023 | $1 |
| 7 Benson Dr, Lancaster | 1,040 | 08/18/2017 | $138,000 |
| 27 Benson Dr, Lancaster | 1,500 | 06/20/1997 | $65,000 |
| 11 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster | 1,160 | 03/29/2018 | $165,000 |