Erie County  »  14086  »  Wilkshire Pl  »  92 Wilkshire Pl

92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.70-15-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,421

Lot & Building Information for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,522
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.271
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 181 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 181
Year built 1944
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, NY 14086?

92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,522 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,000, the tax amount paid for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,420.

When was 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 03/14/2023 for $170,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $170,000
05/15/2012 $134,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2023 - D
03/14/2023 - R
Deed
05/15/2012 - D
05/15/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,421
Market value $256,250
Assessed value $164,000

Assessment History for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,800 $164,000 20.859 $3,421 -20.26%
2024 $218,700 $164,000 26.16 $4,290 -12.74%
2023 $188,500 $164,000 29.98 $4,917 -7.84%
2022 $164,000 $164,000 32.53 $5,335 -2.43%
2021 $164,000 $164,000 33.34 $5,468 +32.84%

Permits for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 0.37
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.52
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.52
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.78
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.39
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.71
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.78
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.00

Nearest high schools

Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 0.71
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.85
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 0.98
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.64
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 3.17

Neighbors for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 92 Wilkshire Place, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
178 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,422 05/27/2005 $70,000
73 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 2,050 02/17/2022 $320,000
171 Aurora St, Lancaster 1,020 10/27/2022 $1
172 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,120 12/20/2024 $260,000
81 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,040 08/28/2015 $39,500
134 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,266 08/29/2022 $195,000
67 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,160 02/15/2006 $1
127 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,841 05/03/2006 $1
175 Aurora St, Lancaster 1,604 10/09/2018 $115,000
130 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,040 05/13/2016 $1
69 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,344 12/20/2001 $92,268
79 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,370 10/06/2021 $154,497
75 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,310 06/25/2014 $119,000
63 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,160 09/29/2022 $219,000
85 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,210 05/31/2022 $200,000
126 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,866 11/25/2024 $1
1856 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster 1,075 11/06/1998 $1
182 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,203 09/28/2001 $80,000
65 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,160 07/12/2019 $125,000
173 Aurora St, Lancaster 1,190 03/19/2024 $170,000