Erie County  »  14086  »  Wilma Dr  »  77 Wilma Dr

77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.70-12-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 06/27/2002
Sale price $86,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,567

Lot & Building Information for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 990
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.222
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 144
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086?

77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1956 and has a total of 990 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,000, the tax amount paid for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $2,878.

When was 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 06/27/2002 for $86,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2002 $86,900

Title Documents for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2002 - D
06/27/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,879
Current property tax $2,567
Market value $215,625
Assessed value $138,000

Assessment History for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,700 $138,000 20.859 $2,879 -20.26%
2024 $184,000 $138,000 26.16 $3,610 -12.74%
2023 $158,600 $138,000 29.98 $4,137 -7.84%
2022 $138,000 $138,000 32.53 $4,489 -2.43%
2021 $138,000 $138,000 33.34 $4,601 +30.23%

Permits for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 0.24
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.61
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.61
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.75
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.14
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.61
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.90
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.93
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06

Nearest high schools

God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.87
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 0.89
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 0.93
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.50
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 3.32

Neighbors for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 77 Wilma Drive, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,048 06/09/2022 $1
139 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 2,552 10/03/2014 $1
73 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 2,050 02/17/2022 $320,000
178 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,422 05/27/2005 $70,000
135 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,260
85 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,459 09/20/1995 $88,000
172 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,120 12/20/2024 $260,000
127 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,841 05/03/2006 $1
67 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,160 02/15/2006 $1
89 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 2,439 09/10/2021 $350,000
84 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,111 08/16/1993
69 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,344 12/20/2001 $92,268
89 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,108 08/03/1998 $1
88 Wilkshire Pl, Lancaster 1,183 10/07/2019 $137,500
81 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,224 09/03/2021 $230,000
133 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 720 02/21/1996 $1
63 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,160 09/29/2022 $219,000
65 Wilma Dr, Lancaster 1,160 07/12/2019 $125,000
182 Irwinwood Rd, Lancaster 1,203 09/28/2001 $80,000
1856 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster 1,075 11/06/1998 $1