Erie County  »  14086  »  Richmond Ave  »  112 Richmond Ave

112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.110-6-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 07/16/2025
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,756

Lot & Building Information for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,351
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.226
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 100
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,351 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,650.

When was 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 07/16/2025 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2025 $260,000
06/30/2011 $101,000
05/20/2005 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Deed
06/30/2011 - D
06/30/2011 - R
Deed
05/20/2005 - D
05/20/2005 - R
Deed
01/20/2005 - D
01/20/2005 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
06/28/2004 - D
08/25/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,650
Current property tax $2,756
Market value $273,438
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,100 $175,000 20.859 $3,650 -20.26%
2024 $233,300 $175,000 26.16 $4,578 -12.74%
2023 $201,100 $175,000 29.98 $5,247 -7.84%
2022 $175,000 $175,000 32.53 $5,693 -2.43%
2021 $175,000 $175,000 33.34 $5,835 +112.63%

Permits for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 0.21
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.88
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.88
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 0.95
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.35
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.88
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.24
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 1.29
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.48

Nearest high schools

St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 1.23
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.29
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 1.29
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.75
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 3.74

Neighbors for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 112 Richmond Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 4th Ave, Lancaster 1,002 07/14/2015 $1
65 5th Ave, Lancaster 988 04/20/2004 $1
113 Richmond Ave, Lancaster 1,170
17 6th Ave, Lancaster 936 08/18/2011 $129,500
55 4th Ave, Lancaster 1,257 09/17/2003 $102,000
25 6th Ave, Lancaster 1,112
13 6th Ave, Lancaster 983 05/18/2004 $1
8 Sherwood Rd, Lancaster 1,268 05/20/2019 $150,000
4 Sherwood Rd, Lancaster 891 10/18/2019 $107,000
49 4th Ave, Lancaster 1,405
21 6th Ave, Lancaster 976 03/19/2025 $225,000
107 Richmond Ave, Lancaster 1,894 12/10/1998 $93,500
70 4th Ave, Lancaster 1,089 10/15/1999 $63,300
61 4th Ave, Lancaster 930 07/14/2025 $225,000
106 Richmond Ave, Lancaster 1,584 06/24/2016 $120,000
45 6th Ave, Lancaster
66 4th Ave, Lancaster 1,328 09/08/1994 $62,000
2 Sherwood Rd, Lancaster 1,056 09/07/2007 $97,000
45 4th Ave, Lancaster 1,447 04/16/2010 $60,000
77 Richmond Ave, Lancaster 1,892