9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 115.110-18-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 04/07/2020 |
| Sale price | $183,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,442 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,206 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.145
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,206 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $165,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,441.
When was 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 04/07/2020 for $183,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2020 | $183,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,442 |
| Market value | $257,813 |
| Assessed value | $165,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229,200 | $165,000 | 20.859 | $3,442 | -20.26% |
| 2024 | $220,000 | $165,000 | 26.16 | $4,316 | -12.74% |
| 2023 | $189,700 | $165,000 | 29.98 | $4,947 | -7.84% |
| 2022 | $165,000 | $165,000 | 32.53 | $5,367 | -2.43% |
| 2021 | $165,000 | $165,000 | 33.34 | $5,501 | +41.93% |
Permits for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 0.20 |
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 0.77 |
| Cayuga Heights Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 864 | 0.77 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.95 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.95 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 0.41 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.95 |
| Depew Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 427 | 0.97 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.24 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.27 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 0.97 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 1.15 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 1.23 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 2.85 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 3.48 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 9 Lancaster Avenue, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Lancaster Ave, Lancaster | 1,891 | 09/28/2018 | $278,000 |
| 22 Gordon Ave, Lancaster | 1,162 | 12/13/2022 | $1 |
| 29 Lancaster Ave, Lancaster | 1,346 | 08/02/2012 | $139,500 |
| 16 Gordon Ave, Lancaster | 1,443 | 04/17/2024 | $1 |
| 45 Gordon Ave, Lancaster | 1,441 | 04/15/2021 | $1 |
| 10 Lancaster Ave, Lancaster | 1,617 | 08/29/2011 | $85,000 |
| 287 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,288 | ||
| 43 Gordon Ave, Lancaster | 2,663 | 10/10/2002 | $142,000 |
| 70 Camner Ave, Lancaster | 960 | 02/11/2020 | $1 |
| 71 Gordon Ave, Lancaster | 936 | ||
| 23 Lancaster Ave, Lancaster | 1,224 | 12/17/2007 | $1 |
| 301 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,552 | 07/21/2017 | $112,000 |
| 309 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,074 | 01/08/2018 | $1 |
| 297 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,056 | 07/13/2017 | $96,000 |
| 305 Aurora St, Lancaster | 972 | 12/27/2016 | $90,400 |
| 313 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,764 | 01/26/2018 | $187,000 |
| 291 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,144 | ||
| 31 Lancaster Ave, Lancaster | 3,078 | 09/19/2003 | $11,163 |
| 281 Aurora St, Lancaster | 1,696 | 06/05/2020 | $1 |
| 12 Gordon Ave, Lancaster | 1,679 | 02/06/2020 | $1 |