Erie County  »  14086  »  Quincy Ave  »  16 Quincy Ave

16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.120-3-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

Sale date 09/09/2019
Sale price $152,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,171

Lot & Building Information for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,136
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.138
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 120
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086?

16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $152,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,170.

When was 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 09/09/2019 for $152,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2019 $152,000
03/23/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2019 - D
09/09/2019 - R
Deed
03/23/2011 - D
03/23/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,171
Market value $237,500
Assessed value $152,000

Assessment History for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,100 $152,000 20.859 $3,171 -20.26%
2024 $202,700 $152,000 26.16 $3,976 -12.74%
2023 $174,700 $152,000 29.98 $4,557 -7.84%
2022 $152,000 $152,000 32.53 $4,945 -2.43%
2021 $152,000 $152,000 33.34 $5,068 +44.85%

Permits for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 0.40
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 0.99
William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 1.03
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.05
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.55
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.05
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.42
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 1.47
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.68

Nearest high schools

St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 1.42
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 1.47
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.49
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.89
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 3.94

Neighbors for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 16 Quincy Avenue, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Quincy Ave, Lancaster 1,995 09/05/2001 $1
207 Lake Ave, Lancaster 772 08/16/1995 $72,200
2167 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster 1,891 07/31/2018 $203,000
2163 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster 984
123 Richmond Ave, Lancaster 1,864 10/15/2007
127 Richmond Ave, Lancaster 862 05/01/2018 $60,000
2159 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster 1,848 12/30/2004 $1
29 Sherborne Ave, Lancaster 1,164 05/25/2021 $160,000
12 Quincy Ave, Lancaster 1,586 08/27/2020 $1
131 Richmond Ave, Lancaster 1,435 01/18/2018 $125,000
238 Lake Ave, Lancaster 1,791
86 6th Ave, Lancaster 1,680 08/29/2019 $195,000
199 Lake Ave, Lancaster 772 10/25/2016 $1
80 6th Ave, Lancaster 1,602 07/20/2017 $250,000
30 Quincy Ave, Lancaster 1,157 03/29/2018 $140,000
2219 Como Park Blvd, Lancaster 2,380 10/19/2012 $222,000
24 Quincy Ave, Lancaster 1,059 05/24/2021 $1
8 Quincy Ave, Lancaster 1,196 04/11/2014 $111,000
203 Lake Ave, Lancaster 1,572 06/05/2014 $1
20 Quincy Ave, Lancaster 1,074 06/27/2025 $210,000