9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 115.260-3-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/06/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,359 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 2,280 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.565
|
| Lot dimensions | 71 ft X 122 ft |
| Frontage | 71 |
| Depth | 122 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Duplex |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $176,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,671.
When was 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 05/06/2013 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,671 |
| Current property tax | $3,359 |
| Market value | $275,000 |
| Assessed value | $176,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244,400 | $176,000 | 20.859 | $3,671 | -20.26% |
| 2024 | $234,700 | $176,000 | 26.16 | $4,604 | -12.74% |
| 2023 | $202,300 | $176,000 | 29.98 | $5,276 | -7.84% |
| 2022 | $176,000 | $176,000 | 32.53 | $5,725 | -2.43% |
| 2021 | $176,000 | $176,000 | 33.34 | $5,868 | +48.76% |
Permits for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 0.36 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.45 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.45 |
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 0.78 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 0.14 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 0.45 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 0.81 |
| Depew Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 427 | 1.15 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 0.81 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 0.92 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 1.15 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 2.34 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 3.44 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 9 Cadet Circle, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster | 2,044 | 06/30/2022 | $250,000 |
| 48 Park Blvd, Lancaster | 1,912 | 08/20/2014 | $159,000 |
| 46 Park Blvd, Lancaster | 1,896 | ||
| 25 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster | 1,588 | 09/28/2017 | $139,900 |
| 31 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster | 3,664 | 05/19/2005 | $175,000 |
| 35 Lake Ave, Lancaster | 1,792 | ||
| 23 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster | 1,798 | 08/13/2004 | $1 |
| 44 Park Blvd, Lancaster | 2,830 | 06/19/2014 | $144,000 |
| 62 Park Blvd, Lancaster | 1,854 | 11/29/2004 | $127,000 |
| 50 Park Blvd, Lancaster | 1,583 | ||
| 54 Park Blvd, Lancaster | 1,992 | 01/23/2023 | $230,000 |
| 9 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster | 824 | 03/12/1998 | $1 |
| 15 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster | 2,206 | 02/05/2024 | $317,000 |
| 40 Park Blvd, Lancaster | 2,476 | 08/11/2023 | $1 |
| 11 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster | 1,256 | 04/13/2016 | $1 |
| 27 Oakwood Ave, Lancaster | 1,398 | 02/13/2020 | $1 |
| 68 Park Blvd, Lancaster | 1,784 | 08/11/2020 | $241,500 |
| 5 Cadet Cir, Lancaster | 1,920 | 09/11/2019 | $105,000 |
| 33 Lake Ave, Lancaster | 2,880 | 01/26/1995 | $75,000 |
| 42 Park Blvd, Lancaster | 1,478 | 10/19/2016 | $139,900 |