Erie County  »  14086  »  Stephens CT  »  7 Stephens CT

7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 115.360-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster

Sale date 10/30/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,319

Lot & Building Information for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,232
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.291
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 173 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 173
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086?

7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $4,630.

When was 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 10/30/2023 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2023 $1

Title Documents for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/30/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,631
Current property tax $4,319
Market value $346,875
Assessed value $222,000

Assessment History for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $308,300 $222,000 20.859 $4,631 -20.26%
2024 $296,000 $222,000 26.16 $5,808 -12.74%
2023 $255,200 $222,000 29.98 $6,656 -7.84%
2022 $222,000 $222,000 32.53 $7,222 -2.43%
2021 $222,000 $222,000 33.34 $7,401 +16.64%

Permits for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Stephens Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 0.54
Como Park Elementary School 6 Public K-3 381 0.76
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.97
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.97
William Street School 5 Public 4-6 1,293 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.73
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.97
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.35