Erie County  »  211 N Maple Dr

211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14221
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 82.100-4-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 03/07/2008
Sale price $44,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,462

Lot & Building Information for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 150
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo

What is the market value of 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221?

The current market value is $109,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2008 $44,500
09/03/2003 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2008 - D
03/07/2008 - R
Deed
09/03/2003 - D
09/03/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo, NY 14221. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,462
Market value $109,375
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $97,200 $70,000 20.8856 $1,462 +7.16%
2024 $93,300 $70,000 19.49 $1,364 -12.72%
2023 $80,500 $70,000 22.33 $1,563 -10.36%
2022 $70,000 $70,000 24.91 $1,744 -1.15%
2021 $70,000 $70,000 25.2 $1,764 +56.11%

Permits for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 North Maple Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 464 0.78
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.08
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.08
Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 1.48
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.57

Nearest middle schools

Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 1.08
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.57
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 1.67
Gateway-Longview Lynde School NR Private PK-12 176 1.83