Erie County  »  14086  »  Pleasant View Dr  »  368 Pleasant View Dr

368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93-2-30.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 04/09/2021
Sale price $4,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $54,303

Lot & Building Information for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 59,804
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 12.43
Frontage 938
Year built 1988
Year last altered 1995
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 75%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 59,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086?

368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,062,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2021 $4,750,000
02/15/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/09/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed
02/15/2001 - D
04/30/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $54,303
Market value $4,062,500
Assessed value $2,600,000

Assessment History for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,611,100 $2,600,000 20.8856 $54,303 +7.16%
2024 $3,466,700 $2,600,000 19.49 $50,674 -12.72%
2023 $2,988,500 $2,600,000 22.33 $58,058 -10.36%
2022 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 24.91 $64,766 -1.15%
2021 $2,600,000 $2,600,000 25.2 $65,520 -39.32%

Permits for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 368 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
300 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,744 07/02/2020 $175,000
6495 Transit Rd, Bowmansville 13,267 12/31/1998 $1