Erie County  »  14086  »  Pleasant View Dr  »  171 Pleasant View Dr

171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.110-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 04/24/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,760

Lot & Building Information for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,370
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 128
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Lancaster

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086?

171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,654.

When was 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 04/24/2013 for $1.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2013 $1

Title Documents for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2013 - D
04/24/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,655
Current property tax $2,760
Market value $273,438
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,100 $175,000 20.8856 $3,655 +7.16%
2024 $233,300 $175,000 19.49 $3,411 -12.72%
2023 $201,100 $175,000 22.33 $3,908 -10.36%
2022 $175,000 $175,000 24.91 $4,359 -1.15%
2021 $175,000 $175,000 25.2 $4,410 +9.77%

Permits for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 0.79
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 1.38
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.08
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.40
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.70
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.93
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 2.03

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 0.49
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 1.72
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 1.94
CHC Learning Center NR Private 0 2.55
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 2.69

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Redlein Dr, Lancaster 2,281 04/23/1999 $176,000
655 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster 1,448 06/26/2017 $180,000
636 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster 1,392 03/31/2010 $1
163 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,292
204 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,644 06/01/2017 $240,000
208 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 2,843 04/22/2020 $290,000
632 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster 1,036
646 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster 1,952 06/18/2021 $268,000
635 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster 1,456 12/21/2004 $161,000
23 Redlein Dr, Lancaster 2,088 08/04/2025 $510,000
659 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster 2,923 01/05/1995 $155,000
169 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,592
165 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,021 12/30/1999 $75,000
5 Bradley Dr, Lancaster 1,479 04/28/2025
644 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster 1,364
628 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster 1,188 12/15/2004 $1
167 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,300 12/20/2006 $95,000
173 Pleasant View Dr, Lancaster 1,942 03/04/2022 $1
640 Harris Hill Rd, Lancaster 960 03/08/1993
1 Bradley Dr, Lancaster 952 09/06/2019 $162,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 171 Pleasant View Drive, Lancaster

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report