Erie County  »  14086  »  Transit Rd  »  6339 Transit Rd

6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.130-3-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

Sale date 02/08/2008
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,753

Lot & Building Information for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,951
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.77
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 327 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 327
Year built 2008
Year last altered 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 has a total of 2,951 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,328,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2008 $295,000
08/20/2003 $192,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2008 - D
02/08/2008 - R
Deed
08/20/2003 - D
08/20/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,753
Market value $1,328,125
Assessed value $850,000

Assessment History for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,180,600 $850,000 20.8856 $17,753 +7.16%
2024 $1,133,300 $850,000 19.49 $16,567 -12.72%
2023 $977,000 $850,000 22.33 $18,981 -10.36%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 24.91 $21,174 -7.67%
2021 $910,000 $910,000 25.2 $22,932 +31.59%

Permits for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,635
Median age 46.4
Average household income $119,467
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 14,987
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $302,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $286,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 6339 Transit Road, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Rehm Rd, Depew 7,446
15 Birchwood Cmn, Lancaster 1,768 05/29/2014 $180,000
17 Ravenwood Dr, Lancaster 1,528 06/29/2012 $184,000