Erie County  »  14086  »  Old Orchard Cmn  »  1 Old Orchard Cmn

1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.140-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster

Sale date 03/15/2013
Sale price $174,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,703

Lot & Building Information for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,122
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 135
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086?

1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $5,014.

When was 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 03/15/2013 for $174,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2013 $174,000

Title Documents for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2013 - D
03/15/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,015
Current property tax $4,703
Market value $375,156
Assessed value $240,100

Assessment History for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,500 $240,100 20.8856 $5,015 +7.16%
2024 $320,100 $240,100 19.49 $4,680 -12.72%
2023 $276,000 $240,100 22.33 $5,361 -10.36%
2022 $240,100 $240,100 24.91 $5,981 -1.15%
2021 $240,100 $240,100 25.2 $6,051 +20.48%

Permits for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Old Orchard Cmn, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 0.46
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 1.02
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.01