Erie County  »  14086  »  Hill Valley Dr  »  5 Hill Valley Dr

5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.140-5-76

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 06/26/2012
Sale price $284,280
Arm's length
Property tax $7,164

Lot & Building Information for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,700
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 68 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 68
Depth 160
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086?

5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,700 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $343,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $7,163.

When was 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 06/26/2012 for $284,280.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2012 $284,280
07/25/2002 $217,000
03/25/1998 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2012 - D
06/26/2012 - R
Deed
07/25/2002 - D
07/25/2002 - R
Deed
03/25/1998 - D
03/25/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,164
Market value $535,938
Assessed value $343,000

Assessment History for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $476,400 $343,000 20.8856 $7,164 +7.16%
2024 $457,300 $343,000 19.49 $6,685 -12.72%
2023 $394,300 $343,000 22.33 $7,659 -10.36%
2022 $343,000 $343,000 24.91 $8,544 -1.15%
2021 $343,000 $343,000 25.2 $8,644 +32.40%

Permits for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Hill Valley Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 0.29
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.98
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17