29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 93.190-4-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $3,032 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,757 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 76 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 76 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,757 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $188,000, the tax amount paid for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,926.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,926 |
| Current property tax | $3,032 |
| Market value | $293,750 |
| Assessed value | $188,000 |
Assessment History for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261,100 | $188,000 | 20.8856 | $3,926 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $250,700 | $188,000 | 19.49 | $3,664 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $216,100 | $188,000 | 22.33 | $4,198 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $188,000 | $188,000 | 24.91 | $4,683 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $188,000 | $188,000 | 25.2 | $4,738 | +25.78% |
Permits for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.34 |
| Hillview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 453 | 1.39 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.84 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.34 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.49 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.58 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.98 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 0.34 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 1.36 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 1.70 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 2.49 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 3.23 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 29 Matthews Drive, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,906 | 11/25/2002 | $118,900 |
| 9 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,820 | 08/30/2019 | $205,000 |
| 517 Central Ave, Lancaster | 1,952 | ||
| 521 Central Ave, Lancaster | 1,669 | 09/14/2017 | $150,000 |
| 25 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,982 | 07/22/2013 | $170,000 |
| 21 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,216 | 06/21/2017 | $165,000 |
| 17 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,384 | 06/02/2016 | $131,850 |
| 29 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,930 | 09/30/1999 | $1 |
| 30 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,989 | 01/26/2007 | $139,000 |
| 18 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,890 | 10/15/2002 | $130,000 |
| 513 Central Ave, Lancaster | 1,222 | 11/05/2020 | $130,000 |
| 10 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,060 | 06/11/2014 | $130,000 |
| 25 Seitz Ave, Lancaster | 1,533 | 04/25/2016 | $150,000 |
| 26 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,948 | 11/24/2004 | $95,500 |
| 6 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,958 | 06/11/2014 | $150,000 |
| 22 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,934 | ||
| 5 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,318 | 06/21/1996 | $104,000 |
| 14 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 2,150 | 08/24/2001 | $85,000 |
| 1 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,796 | 10/21/2016 | $143,000 |
| 15 Biscayne Dr, Lancaster | 1,837 | 12/08/2023 | $1 |