Erie County  »  14086  »  Seneca Pl  »  337 Seneca Pl

337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.200-3-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Property tax $3,008

Lot & Building Information for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,248
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 125
Year built 1903
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Slab/pier
Attic 288
Exterior wall material Composition
Heat No central
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086?

337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1903 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,000, the tax amount paid for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $3,007.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,008
Market value $225,000
Assessed value $144,000

Assessment History for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $144,000 20.8856 $3,008 +7.16%
2024 $192,000 $144,000 19.49 $2,807 -12.72%
2023 $165,500 $144,000 22.33 $3,216 -10.36%
2022 $144,000 $144,000 24.91 $3,587 -1.15%
2021 $144,000 $144,000 25.2 $3,629 +80.65%

Permits for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Seneca Place, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.89
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.89
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.27
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.46
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.89
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.27