378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 93.200-6-8.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/19/2001 |
| Sale price | $136,285 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,931 |
Lot & Building Information for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,578 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Lot dimensions | 70 ft X 158 ft |
| Frontage | 70 |
| Depth | 158 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,578 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $251,000, the tax amount paid for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $5,242.
When was 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 10/19/2001 for $136,285.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2001 | $136,285 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,242 |
| Current property tax | $4,931 |
| Market value | $392,188 |
| Assessed value | $251,000 |
Assessment History for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348,600 | $251,000 | 20.8856 | $5,242 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $334,700 | $251,000 | 19.49 | $4,892 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $288,500 | $251,000 | 22.33 | $5,605 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $251,000 | $251,000 | 24.91 | $6,252 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $251,000 | $251,000 | 25.2 | $6,325 | +36.16% |
Permits for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.39 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.49 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.56 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.39 |
| Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 14 | 1.49 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.56 |
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 2.10 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 0.52 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 1.42 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 1.81 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 2.58 |
| CHC Learning Center | NR | Private | 0 | 3.51 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 378 Seneca Place, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 380 Seneca Pl, Lancaster | 1,385 | 10/31/2022 | $327,500 |
| 89 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,400 | 09/09/2013 | $191,000 |
| 81 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,642 | 04/14/2003 | $1 |
| 93 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,647 | 08/29/2003 | $163,500 |
| 376 Seneca Pl, Lancaster | 1,525 | 11/12/1999 | $134,220 |
| 83 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,527 | 08/11/1995 | $128,200 |
| 366 Seneca Pl, Lancaster | 1,480 | 03/06/2017 | $1 |
| 75 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,556 | 08/14/2013 | $224,000 |
| 73 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,686 | 10/21/1998 | $136,000 |
| 87 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,500 | 06/01/2016 | $210,000 |
| 77 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 2,031 | 11/05/2014 | $227,000 |
| 374 Seneca Pl, Lancaster | 1,326 | 08/20/1999 | $124,300 |
| 372 Seneca Pl, Lancaster | 1,618 | 10/07/1999 | $137,722 |
| 370 Seneca Pl, Lancaster | 1,508 | 12/23/1998 | $129,699 |
| 368 Seneca Pl, Lancaster | 1,850 | 06/23/2000 | $138,900 |
| 79 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,472 | 09/27/2024 | $426,000 |
| 95 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,150 | 05/30/2025 | $1 |
| 362 Seneca Pl, Lancaster | 1,318 | 06/15/2005 | $144,900 |
| 85 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,465 | 11/02/1998 | $120,000 |
| 91 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 1,731 | 06/11/1997 | $133,860 |