Erie County  »  14086  »  Pavement Rd  »  730 Pavement Rd

730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 94-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Sale date 10/15/2015
Sale price $152,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,422

Lot & Building Information for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 1,624
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.99
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 436 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 436
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $259,600, the tax amount paid for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $5,421.

When was 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 10/15/2015 for $152,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2015 $152,000
04/13/2015 $190,918
06/23/2000 $122,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2015 - D
10/15/2015 - R
Deed
04/13/2015 - D
06/23/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/23/2000 - D
06/23/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,422
Market value $405,625
Assessed value $259,600

Assessment History for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,600 $259,600 20.8856 $5,422 +7.16%
2024 $346,100 $259,600 19.49 $5,060 -12.72%
2023 $298,400 $259,600 22.33 $5,797 -10.36%
2022 $259,600 $259,600 24.91 $6,467 +9.66%
2021 $234,000 $234,000 25.2 $5,897 +46.23%

Permits for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Pavement Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.85
Sheridan Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 519 2.95
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.04
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.04
Ledgeview Elementary School 7 Public K-5 473 3.08

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.85
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.04
Clarence Middle School 7 Public 6-8 972 3.26